Metro Atlanta

Pinney Allen, Atlanta Attorney

Teri Anulewicz, State Representative

Roy Barnes, Former Governor of Georgia

John Bey, Atlanta Attorney

Mike Bowers, Former Georgia Attorney General

Ed Buckley, Atlanta Attorney

Ken Canfield, Atlanta Attorney

George Carley, Former Georgia Supreme Court Justice

Max Cleland, Former Georgia Secretary of State, U.S. Senator

Jen Cox, PaveItBlue

Buddy Darden, Former U.S. Congressman

Debra DeBerry, Clerk of State Court, DeKalb Co.

Karla Drenner, State Representative

Smythe DuVal, Libertarian Candidate for Secretary of State, 2018

James Elliott, Assoc. Dean, Emory Law School, Former State Bar President

Stacey Godfrey Evans, Former State Representative

Scott Farrow, Atlanta Attorney

Heather Fenton, Activist and Advocate

Rev. Dr. William E. Flippin, Sr. Pastor, Greater Piney Grove Baptist Church

Steve Goldman, Atlanta Attorney

Judson Graves, Atlanta Attorney

Tricia Griffith, Atlanta Attorney

Sally Harrell, State Senator

Paul Howard, District Attorney, Atlanta Judicial Circuit

Ted Jackson, Sheriff of Fulton Co.

Bishop Reginald T. Jackson, Presiding Prelate, Sixth Episcopal District, A.M.E. Church

Jen Jordan, State Senator

Halsey Knapp, Atlanta Attorney

Stephe Koontz, Doraville City Council

John Lewis, U.S. Congressman

Keith Mason, Atlanta Attorney

Sally McDaniel, Activist and Advocate

Josh McLaurin, State Representative

Ted Metz, Libertarian Candidate for Governor, 2018

Mary Margaret Oliver, State Representative

Nan Orrock, State Senator

Jon Ossoff, Documentary Filmaker

Elena Parent, State Senator

Andrew Patterson, Atlanta Attorney

Danny Porter, District Attorney, Gwinnett Judicial Circuit

Savannah Potter-Miller, Atlanta Attorney

Pete Robinson, Former Chair, Georgia Judicial Nominating Commission

Thomas G. Sampson, Atlanta Attorney

Valencia Seay, State Senator

Madeleine Simmons, Atlanta Attorney

Fred Smith, Professor, Emory University Law School

John and Mildred Spalding, Community Leaders

Stephanie Stuckey, Former State Representative

Ted Terry, Mayor, Clarkston

Mike Thurmond, Chair, DeKalb Co. Commission

Norman Underwood, Former Judge, Georgia Court of Appeals

Rev. Dr. Raphael Warnock, Sr. Pastor, Historic Ebenezer Baptist Church

Matthew Weiss, Atlanta Attorney

Anne Weltner

Mike Wilensky, State Representative

Nikema Williams, State Senator

Matthew Wilson, State Representative

Rev. James “Major” Woodall, Interdenominational Theological Center

David Worley, Atlanta Attorney

Andrew Young, Former U.N. Ambassador, U.S. Congressman, Atlanta Mayor

Cindy Zeldin, 2018 Candidate, Ga. Insurance Commissioner

Middle Georgia

Jimmy Andrews, Mayor of Sandersville

Nadine Bailey, Conyers Attorney

Ryan Barrett, Newton Co.

John Bell, Augusta Attorney

Phil Best, Mayor of Dublin

Debbie Buckner, State Representative

Helen Butler, Exec. Dir., Coalition for the People’s Agenda

Chuck Byrd, Former Asst. U.S. Attorney, Columbus

Terry Coleman, Former Speaker, Georgia House of Representatives

David Cooke, District Attorney, Macon Judicial Circuit

Dean Couch, Former Sheriff of Glascock Co.

Horace Daniel, Chair, Washington Co. Commission

Hardie Davis, Mayor of Augusta-Richmond Co.

Rev. Dr. Sam Davis, Beulah Grove Baptist Church, Augusta

David J. Davis, Sheriff of Bibb Co.

Pat Darden, Troup Co.

Taylor Drake, Newnan Attorney

Edward Dubose, Former President, Ga. NAACP

Matthew Duncan, Augusta Attorney

Peter Durham, Newnan Attorney

Rev. Dr. Diane Evans, Jefferson Co.

William Evans, Mayor of Sparta

Rev. Dr. Johnny H. Flakes III, 4th Street Missionary Baptist Church, Columbus

Randy Frails, Augusta Attorney

Gloria Frazier, State Representative

John Graham, Chair, Warren Co. Commission

Rev. Dr. Gregory M. Fuller, Macedonia Church of Augusta

Lowell and Gloria Greenbaum, Augusta

Floyd Griffin, Former State Senator, Milledgeville

Lester Hadden, Former Mayor of Wrens

Henry Wayne Howard, State Representative

Sistie Hudson, Chair, Hancock Co. Commission

Gary Hutchins, Sheriff of Jefferson Co.

Mack Jackson, State Representative

George James, Former Mayor of Grovetown, Columbia Co.

Phil Johnson, Covington Attorney

Harold Jones, State Senator

Steven Kendrick, Richmond Co. Tax Commissioner

Rusty Kidd, Former State Representative, Baldwin Co.

Nathan Lee, Newnan Attorney

Bill Massee, Sheriff of Baldwin Co.

Michael Moore, Former U.S. Attorney, Atlanta

Barbara Morgan and Bob Furnad, Newton Co.

Mickey Moses, Jefferson Co. Attorney

Rev. Corey J. Neal, Greater Peace Baptist Church, Columbus

Sheila Nelson, State Representative

Sam Nicholson, Augusta Attorney

Natalie Paine, District Attorney, Augusta Judicial Circuit

Mary Parham-Copelan, Mayor of Milledgeville

DuBose Porter, Publisher, Former House Minority Leader

J. B. Powell, Former State Senator

Tomlyn Primus, Sheriff of Hancock Co.

Brian Prince, State Representative

Robert Reichert, Mayor of Macon-Bibb Co.

Albert Reichert, Jr., Macon Attorney

Marc Richards, Sheriff of Taliaferro Co.

Richard Roundtree, Sheriff of Richmond Co.

Dennis Sanders, Former Dist. Attorney, Toombs Judicial Circuit

Rabbi Larry Schlesinger, Commissioner, Macon-Bibb Co.

Lynn Sheffield, Sheriff of Dodge Co.

John Sheftal, Columbus Attorney

Allen Smith, Washington Co. Attorney

Thomas Smith (1960-2019), Sheriff of Washington Co.

Rev. Nathaniel D. Snead, Jr., Macedonia Missionary Baptist Church, Sparta

Donna Tompkins, Sheriff of Muscogee Co.

Bob Trammell, State Representative, Minority Leader

Tommy Vance, Carrollton Attorney

Virgil Watkins, Commissioner, Macon-Bibb Co.

Alfonzo Williams, Sheriff of Burke Co.

South Georgia

Hayward Altman, District Attorney, Middle Judicial Circuit

Ramsey Bennett, Sheriff, Pierce Co.

Sanford Bishop, Member of Congress

Rev. Matthew Southall Brown, Sr., Pastor Emeritus, St. John Baptist Church, Savannah

Noel Brown, Sheriff, Bulloch Co.

James Canady, Emanuel Co. Commissioner

Tommy Coleman, Former Mayor, Albany

Lee Cone, Sheriff, Ben Hill Co.

Brian Cornwell, Savannah Attorney

Mark Cothren, Sheriff, Bacon Co.

Susan Cox, Statesboro Attorney; Former Member, Georgia Judicial Nominating Commission

Rick Currie, Former District Attorney, Waycross Judicial Circuit

Bill and Linda Daniel, Savannah Attorney

Donnie Dixon, Former U.S. Attorney

Gerald Edenfield, Statesboro Attorney; Former President, State Bar of Georgia

Lehman Franklin, Statesboro Attorney

Jimmy Franklin, Statesboro Attorney; Former President, State Bar of Georgia;

Chairman, Federal Judicial Appointment Screening Committee

Cathy Helms, Former District Attorney, Alapaha Judicial Circuit

Wade Herring, Savannah Attorney

George Hooks, Former State Senator

Edna Jackson, Former Mayor, Savannah

Francys Johnson, Statesboro Attorney; Former President, Ga. NAACP

Lester Johnson, Savannah Attorney

Alvie Lee Kight, Sheriff, Toombs Co.

Mike Kile, Sheriff, Screven Co.

Bob Killian, Brunswick Attorney

Maurice Luther King, Albany Attorney

Sims Lanier, Statesboro Attorney

William “Spencer” Lee IV, County Attorney, Dougherty Co.

Chad Mance, Savannah Attorney

Roger Marietta, Professor; Albany City Commissioner

Jim Marshall, Former Member of Congress

Jimmy McDuffie, Sheriff, Effingham Co.

Hugh McNatt, Toombs County Attorney

Craig Nobles, Sheriff, Long Co.

Robert Oglesby, Sheriff, Jenkins Co.

Rusty Oxford, Sheriff, Johnson Co.

Raymond Peterson, Sheriff, Clinch Co.

Jim Proctor, Sheriff, Camden Co.

Laura Register, Member, Grady Co. Board of Education

Randy Rigdon, Sheriff, Wheeler Co.

Eric Roden, Savannah Attorney

Robert Rodgers, Sheriff, Wilcox Co.

Roy Rowland, Former Member of Congress

Gene Scarbrough, Sheriff, Tift Co.

Steve Scheer, Savannah Attorney

Al Scott, Chair, Chatham Co. Commission

Brad Shealy, District Attorney

Freddie Powell Sims, State Senator

Rev. Dr. Leonard Small, Savannah

Dan Snipes, Statesboro Attorney; President, Ga. Trial Lawyers Association

Tyson Stephens, Sheriff, Emanuel Co.

Brad Stevens, Savannah Attorney

Chris Steverson, Sheriff, Telfair Co.

Mark Tate, Savannah Attorney

Glyn Thrift, Chair, Candler Co. Commission

Randall Tippins, Sheriff, Evans Co.

Tim Vaughn, District Attorney, Oconee Judicial Circuit

John Wilcher, Sheriff, Chatham Co.

Al Williams, State Representative

Doyle Wooten, Sheriff, Coffee Co.

Join the campaign

Get Updates